37.0% BEV
11.2% PHEV
51.8% ICE (of which 26.5%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
27.2% BEV
11.4% PHEV
61.4% ICE (of which 28.3%p were HEV)
37.0% BEV
11.2% PHEV
51.8% ICE (of which 26.5%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
27.2% BEV
11.4% PHEV
61.4% ICE (of which 28.3%p were HEV)
34.9% BEV
12.3% PHEV
52.9% ICE (of which 32.8%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
27.4% BEV
12.0% PHEV
60.6% ICE (of which 35.1%p were HEV)
34.9% BEV
12.3% PHEV
52.9% ICE (of which 32.8%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
27.4% BEV
12.0% PHEV
60.6% ICE (of which 35.1%p were HEV)
32.0% BEV
15.0% PHEV
53.0% ICE (of which 12.0%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
27.0% BEV
13.8% PHEV
59.2% ICE (of which 13.6%p were HEV)
32.0% BEV
15.0% PHEV
53.0% ICE (of which 12.0%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
27.0% BEV
13.8% PHEV
59.2% ICE (of which 13.6%p were HEV)
98.8% BEV
0.2% PHEV
1.0% ICE (of which 0.3%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
97.9% BEV
0.6% PHEV
1.5% ICE (of which 0.7%p were HEV)
98.8% BEV
0.2% PHEV
1.0% ICE (of which 0.3%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
97.9% BEV
0.6% PHEV
1.5% ICE (of which 0.7%p were HEV)
What do GB News think about one of their presenters defending a convicted rapist?
What do GB News think about one of their presenters defending a convicted rapist?
6.1% BEV
12.7% PHEV
81.2% ICE (of which 49.0%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
8.3% BEV
9.8% PHEV
81.8% ICE (of which 48.3%p were HEV)
6.1% BEV
12.7% PHEV
81.2% ICE (of which 49.0%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
8.3% BEV
9.8% PHEV
81.8% ICE (of which 48.3%p were HEV)
6.0% BEV
7.3% PHEV
86.7% ICE (of which 51.4%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
9.5% BEV
5.8% PHEV
84.8% ICE (of which 49.4%p were HEV)
6.0% BEV
7.3% PHEV
86.7% ICE (of which 51.4%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
9.5% BEV
5.8% PHEV
84.8% ICE (of which 49.4%p were HEV)
14.3% BEV
9.4% PHEV
76.3% ICE (of which 27.2%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
10.3% BEV
7.9% PHEV
81.8% ICE (of which 26.2%p were HEV)
14.3% BEV
9.4% PHEV
76.3% ICE (of which 27.2%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
10.3% BEV
7.9% PHEV
81.8% ICE (of which 26.2%p were HEV)
37.0% in October, the second record in a row. September was 34.5%.
Over 94k BEV. The only month ever with more was December 2022, the rush before the bonus got cut. And again more BEV than petrol and diesel combined, by over 30k.
37.0% in October, the second record in a row. September was 34.5%.
Over 94k BEV. The only month ever with more was December 2022, the rush before the bonus got cut. And again more BEV than petrol and diesel combined, by over 30k.
46.4% BEV
16.6% PHEV
37.0% ICE (of which 15.6%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
30.1% BEV
15.3% PHEV
54.7% ICE (of which 24.4%p were HEV)
46.4% BEV
16.6% PHEV
37.0% ICE (of which 15.6%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
30.1% BEV
15.3% PHEV
54.7% ICE (of which 24.4%p were HEV)
Why you running away?
Why you running away?
21.6% BEV
15.4% PHEV (of which 0.4%p were EREV)
62.9% ICE (of which 39.8%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
15.6% BEV
14.0% PHEV (of which 0.2%p were EREV)
70.4% ICE (of which 44.1%p were HEV)
21.6% BEV
15.4% PHEV (of which 0.4%p were EREV)
62.9% ICE (of which 39.8%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
15.6% BEV
14.0% PHEV (of which 0.2%p were EREV)
70.4% ICE (of which 44.1%p were HEV)
6.3% BEV
30.2% PHEV
63.5% ICE (of which 41.4%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
5.7% BEV
19.4% PHEV
74.9% ICE (of which 45.8%p were HEV)
6.3% BEV
30.2% PHEV
63.5% ICE (of which 41.4%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
5.7% BEV
19.4% PHEV
74.9% ICE (of which 45.8%p were HEV)
4.5% BEV
13.7% PHEV (of which 0.1%p were EREV)
81.8% ICE (of which 50.9%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
4.0% BEV
11.2% PHEV (of which 0.1%p were EREV)
84.8% ICE (of which 47.1%p were HEV)
4.5% BEV
13.7% PHEV (of which 0.1%p were EREV)
81.8% ICE (of which 50.9%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
4.0% BEV
11.2% PHEV (of which 0.1%p were EREV)
84.8% ICE (of which 47.1%p were HEV)
16.7% BEV
14.9% PHEV (of which 0.3%p were EREV)
68.4% ICE (of which 43.0%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
11.4% BEV
13.0% PHEV (of which 0.2%p were EREV)
75.6% ICE (of which 45.1%p were HEV)
16.7% BEV
14.9% PHEV (of which 0.3%p were EREV)
68.4% ICE (of which 43.0%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
11.4% BEV
13.0% PHEV (of which 0.2%p were EREV)
75.6% ICE (of which 45.1%p were HEV)
2.1% BEV
6.6% PHEV (of which 0.0%p were EREV)
91.3% ICE (of which 8.3%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
2.8% BEV
6.3% PHEV (of which 0.0%p were EREV)
90.9% ICE (of which 7.9%p were HEV)
2.1% BEV
6.6% PHEV (of which 0.0%p were EREV)
91.3% ICE (of which 8.3%p were HEV)
Trailing 12 months are:
2.8% BEV
6.3% PHEV (of which 0.0%p were EREV)
90.9% ICE (of which 7.9%p were HEV)
60 countries, about 72 million new cars a year.
Over the last 12 months, 19.8% of new cars were BEV. The fitted model (exclusively dependent on past data) has BEV passing ICE in mid-2030 and reaching 50% a year later.
60 countries, about 72 million new cars a year.
Over the last 12 months, 19.8% of new cars were BEV. The fitted model (exclusively dependent on past data) has BEV passing ICE in mid-2030 and reaching 50% a year later.
For context: new cars were at 16.7% BEV in October, 11.4% over the last 12 months.
Vans are slowly moving. 7.0% BEV in October, 6.3% over the last 12 months, up from 5.3% a year earlier. PHEV grew too, from 1.9% to 2.8%.
For context: new cars were at 16.7% BEV in October, 11.4% over the last 12 months.
Vans are slowly moving. 7.0% BEV in October, 6.3% over the last 12 months, up from 5.3% a year earlier. PHEV grew too, from 1.9% to 2.8%.