➤ Preliminary final result:
- Win in the first round:
STAN (EPP): 2
TOP 09 (EPP): 1
NČ (*): 1
KDU-ČSL (EPP): 1
- Second round:
ANO (PfE): 13
STAN (EPP): 11
ODS (ECR): 9
KDU-ČSL (EPP): 2
Other: 9
➤ https://europeelects.eu/2026/10/07/czechia-national-parliament-election-2026/
➤ Preliminary final result:
- Win in the first round:
STAN (EPP): 2
TOP 09 (EPP): 1
NČ (*): 1
KDU-ČSL (EPP): 1
- Second round:
ANO (PfE): 13
STAN (EPP): 11
ODS (ECR): 9
KDU-ČSL (EPP): 2
Other: 9
➤ https://europeelects.eu/2026/10/07/czechia-national-parliament-election-2026/
Prague city council election
STAN (EPP): 23.2% (+15.4)
SPOLU (ECR|EPP): 22.1% (-2.6)
Praha Sobě (*|Greens/EFA|EPP): 17.9% (+3.2)
ANO (PfE): 14.4% (-4.9)
Piráti (Greens/EFA): 9.4% (-8.3)
...
+/- vs. Last election result
➤ europeelects.eu/czechia
Prague city council election
STAN (EPP): 23.2% (+15.4)
SPOLU (ECR|EPP): 22.1% (-2.6)
Praha Sobě (*|Greens/EFA|EPP): 17.9% (+3.2)
ANO (PfE): 14.4% (-4.9)
Piráti (Greens/EFA): 9.4% (-8.3)
...
+/- vs. Last election result
➤ europeelects.eu/czechia
Prague city council election
STAN (EPP): 23.1% (+0.1)
SPOLU (ECR|EPP): 21.8% (+0.3)
Praha Sobě (*|Greens/EFA|EPP): 17.5% (+0.5)
ANO (PfE): 14.8% (-0.6)
Piráti (Greens/EFA): 9.4% (-0.1)
...
+/- vs. 50% counted
➤ europeelects.eu/czechia
Prague city council election
STAN (EPP): 23.1% (+0.1)
SPOLU (ECR|EPP): 21.8% (+0.3)
Praha Sobě (*|Greens/EFA|EPP): 17.5% (+0.5)
ANO (PfE): 14.8% (-0.6)
Piráti (Greens/EFA): 9.4% (-0.1)
...
+/- vs. 50% counted
➤ europeelects.eu/czechia
Isamaa-EPP: 25% (+3)
KE-RE|ECR: 22%
SDE-S&D: 17% (+2)
RE-RE: 13% (-1)
EKRE-PfE: 12% (-3)
PP→EPP: 6% (-1)
E200~RE: 1%
KOOS-*: 1%
ERK-*: 1% (+1)
...
+/- vs. 28 September 2026 - 03 October 2026
Fieldwork: 05-12 October 2026
Sample size: 1,000
➤ europeelects.eu/estonia
Isamaa-EPP: 25% (+3)
KE-RE|ECR: 22%
SDE-S&D: 17% (+2)
RE-RE: 13% (-1)
EKRE-PfE: 12% (-3)
PP→EPP: 6% (-1)
E200~RE: 1%
KOOS-*: 1%
ERK-*: 1% (+1)
...
+/- vs. 28 September 2026 - 03 October 2026
Fieldwork: 05-12 October 2026
Sample size: 1,000
➤ europeelects.eu/estonia
S-S&D: 29% (+1)
M-EPP: 22% (+2)
SD-ECR: 17% (-1)
V-LEFT: 8%
MP-G/EFA: 7% (+1)
C-RE: 6% (-1)
KD-EPP: 6%
L-RE: 4% (-1)
+/- vs. Last election
Fieldwork: 28 September - 11 October 2026
Sample size: 3,000
➤ europeelects.eu/sweden
S-S&D: 29% (+1)
M-EPP: 22% (+2)
SD-ECR: 17% (-1)
V-LEFT: 8%
MP-G/EFA: 7% (+1)
C-RE: 6% (-1)
KD-EPP: 6%
L-RE: 4% (-1)
+/- vs. Last election
Fieldwork: 28 September - 11 October 2026
Sample size: 3,000
➤ europeelects.eu/sweden
Prague city council election
STAN (EPP): 23.0% (+0.2)
SPOLU (ECR|EPP): 21.5% (+0.1)
Praha Sobě (*|Greens/EFA|EPP): 17.0% (+0.1)
ANO (PfE): 15.4% (-0.3)
Piráti (Greens/EFA): 9.5% (-0.2)
SPD (ESN|PfE|*): 3.7% (-0.1)
...
+/- vs. 25%
➤ europeelects.eu/czechia
Prague city council election
STAN (EPP): 23.0% (+0.2)
SPOLU (ECR|EPP): 21.5% (+0.1)
Praha Sobě (*|Greens/EFA|EPP): 17.0% (+0.1)
ANO (PfE): 15.4% (-0.3)
Piráti (Greens/EFA): 9.5% (-0.2)
SPD (ESN|PfE|*): 3.7% (-0.1)
...
+/- vs. 25%
➤ europeelects.eu/czechia
ANO-PfE: 31%
STAN-EPP: 17% (+2)
ODS-ECR: 11% (-2)
SPD-ESN: 8%
Piráti-G/EFA: 7%
Auto-PfE: 5%
TOP09-EPP: 4% (+1)
KDU/ČSL-EPP: 3%
Zelení-G/EFA: 2% (+1)
NČ-*: 2%
KSČM-NI: 2%
...
+/- vs. 02-07 September 2026
Fieldwork: October 2026
Sample size: 1,332
➤ europeelects.eu/czechia
ANO-PfE: 31%
STAN-EPP: 17% (+2)
ODS-ECR: 11% (-2)
SPD-ESN: 8%
Piráti-G/EFA: 7%
Auto-PfE: 5%
TOP09-EPP: 4% (+1)
KDU/ČSL-EPP: 3%
Zelení-G/EFA: 2% (+1)
NČ-*: 2%
KSČM-NI: 2%
...
+/- vs. 02-07 September 2026
Fieldwork: October 2026
Sample size: 1,332
➤ europeelects.eu/czechia
Prague city council election
STAN (EPP): 22.6% (+0.3)
SPOLU (ECR|EPP): 21.3% (-0.6)
Praha Sobě (*|Greens/EFA|EPP): 16.8% (-0.4)
ANO (PfE): 15.8% (+0.7)
Piráti (Greens/EFA): 9.7% (-0.4)
...
+/- vs. 10% counted
➤ europeelects.eu/czechia
Prague city council election
STAN (EPP): 22.6% (+0.3)
SPOLU (ECR|EPP): 21.3% (-0.6)
Praha Sobě (*|Greens/EFA|EPP): 16.8% (-0.4)
ANO (PfE): 15.8% (+0.7)
Piráti (Greens/EFA): 9.7% (-0.4)
...
+/- vs. 10% counted
➤ europeelects.eu/czechia
Prague city council election
STAN (EPP): 22.2% (+14.5)
SPOLU (ECR|EPP): 21.9% (-2.8)
Praha Sobě (*|Greens/EFA|EPP): 17.2% (+2.5)
ANO (PfE): 15.1% (-4.3)
Piráti (Greens/EFA): 10.1% (-7.7)
SPD (ESN|PfE|*): 3.9% (-1.3)
...
+/- vs.
➤ europeelects.eu/czechia
Prague city council election
STAN (EPP): 22.2% (+14.5)
SPOLU (ECR|EPP): 21.9% (-2.8)
Praha Sobě (*|Greens/EFA|EPP): 17.2% (+2.5)
ANO (PfE): 15.1% (-4.3)
Piráti (Greens/EFA): 10.1% (-7.7)
SPD (ESN|PfE|*): 3.9% (-1.3)
...
+/- vs.
➤ europeelects.eu/czechia
⁉️ This sheds light on which Members of the European Parliament (MEPs) are fighting for people's privacy, and which want to reduce it.
A-S&D: 20% (-1)
O-PfE: 13% (-1)
F-G/EFA: 11% (-1)
C-EPP: 10% (+1)
I-EPP: 10% (-1)
Ø-LEFT: 8%
V-RE: 7% (+1)
B-RE: 6%
M-RE: 6%
Æ-ECR: 5% (-1)
...
+/- vs. 28 September 2026 - 04 October 2026
Fieldwork: 05-12 October 2026
Sample size: 1,009
➤ europeelects.eu/denmark
A-S&D: 20% (-1)
O-PfE: 13% (-1)
F-G/EFA: 11% (-1)
C-EPP: 10% (+1)
I-EPP: 10% (-1)
Ø-LEFT: 8%
V-RE: 7% (+1)
B-RE: 6%
M-RE: 6%
Æ-ECR: 5% (-1)
...
+/- vs. 28 September 2026 - 04 October 2026
Fieldwork: 05-12 October 2026
Sample size: 1,009
➤ europeelects.eu/denmark
FdI-ECR: 27%
PD-S&D: 20% (-1)
M5S-LEFT: 14% (+1)
FN-ESN: 8%
FI-EPP: 7%
AVS-LEFT|G/EFA: 6%
LEGA-PfE: 5%
Azione-RE: 3%
IV-RE: 3% (+1)
+E-RE: 2%
ORA!-*: 1%
PLD-RE: 1%
NM-EPP: 1%
+/- vs. 18-22 September 2026
Fieldwork: 05-06 October 2026
Sample size: 805
➤ europeelects.eu/italy
FdI-ECR: 27%
PD-S&D: 20% (-1)
M5S-LEFT: 14% (+1)
FN-ESN: 8%
FI-EPP: 7%
AVS-LEFT|G/EFA: 6%
LEGA-PfE: 5%
Azione-RE: 3%
IV-RE: 3% (+1)
+E-RE: 2%
ORA!-*: 1%
PLD-RE: 1%
NM-EPP: 1%
+/- vs. 18-22 September 2026
Fieldwork: 05-06 October 2026
Sample size: 805
➤ europeelects.eu/italy
S-S&D: 28%
M-EPP: 22% (+2)
SD-ECR: 17% (-1)
V-LEFT: 8%
C-RE: 7%
KD-EPP: 6%
MP-G/EFA: 6%
L-RE: 4% (-1)
+/- vs. Last election
Fieldwork: 15-27 September 2026
Sample size: 1,694
➤ europeelects.eu/sweden
S-S&D: 28%
M-EPP: 22% (+2)
SD-ECR: 17% (-1)
V-LEFT: 8%
C-RE: 7%
KD-EPP: 6%
MP-G/EFA: 6%
L-RE: 4% (-1)
+/- vs. Last election
Fieldwork: 15-27 September 2026
Sample size: 1,694
➤ europeelects.eu/sweden
Še vedno pa je edino domoljubno kupiti majco od domačega ometnika in ne iz kitajske mašine.
Ncoj tiskam vse živo. Izključno zato, da si bom lahko v cv dala, da delam tudi nočne šihte.
Ometnik mora trpet.
Stay sexy, Petula.
#epp
#petulart
Ez egy idő után átfordult festőművészbe, ami abból a szempontból megvan, hogy a szakmám kb. ez. Csak épp nem dolgozom benne, fair enough 😅
Ez egy idő után átfordult festőművészbe, ami abból a szempontból megvan, hogy a szakmám kb. ez. Csak épp nem dolgozom benne, fair enough 😅
10% Discount Code = SEWHAPPY www.hashtagsew.com until 17th October
Watch the full video on our YouTube Channel - Sew Happy Live - Jenny Jackson
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XMF6sRDd9hk
#quilting
#sewing
#stitching
#patchwork
#epp
10% Discount Code = SEWHAPPY www.hashtagsew.com until 17th October
Watch the full video on our YouTube Channel - Sew Happy Live - Jenny Jackson
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XMF6sRDd9hk
#quilting
#sewing
#stitching
#patchwork
#epp
TISZA-EPP: 62% (-5)
Fidesz/KDNP-PfE: 26% (+3)
MH-ESN: 7%
+/- vs. 23 June 2026 - 01 July 2026
Fieldwork: 28-30 September 2026
Sample size: 1000
➤ europeelects.eu/hungary
TISZA-EPP: 62% (-5)
Fidesz/KDNP-PfE: 26% (+3)
MH-ESN: 7%
+/- vs. 23 June 2026 - 01 July 2026
Fieldwork: 28-30 September 2026
Sample size: 1000
➤ europeelects.eu/hungary
35k+ deaths this summer show we need more funding, not less civil protection.
Standing with the leaders of S&D, Renew, & EPP, we will not endorse this MFF.
35k+ deaths this summer show we need more funding, not less civil protection.
Standing with the leaders of S&D, Renew, & EPP, we will not endorse this MFF.
gyerelejauizsten
gyerelejauizsten