21 filings · 4 HIGH · 17 MEDIUM
Across the 21 filings for the October 16, 2026 India intraday window, the dominant themes are order wins in infrastructure and EPC (Vascon Rs.198 Cr SBI LoA, Magellanic Cloud Rs.29.13 Cr Nort...
#Investing #NSE #SEBI
🧵 See Thread ↓
21 filings · 4 HIGH · 17 MEDIUM
Across the 21 filings for the October 16, 2026 India intraday window, the dominant themes are order wins in infrastructure and EPC (Vascon Rs.198 Cr SBI LoA, Magellanic Cloud Rs.29.13 Cr Nort...
#Investing #NSE #SEBI
🧵 See Thread ↓
KEYNOTE 3, p. 27
🧵Click this panel for Thread, complete book
or, for free pdf copy: drive.google.com/file/d/0B_67...
1/ 🧵👇 💡📚💙 #PL🐒 #Planetmates 🐒 #PLKeynote3 📖 #TruthWarriors ❕ #psychology ☮️ #anthropology🐵 #devolution🐵 #evolution
KEYNOTE 3, p. 27
🧵Click this panel for Thread, complete book
or, for free pdf copy: drive.google.com/file/d/0B_67...
1/ 🧵👇 💡📚💙 #PL🐒 #Planetmates 🐒 #PLKeynote3 📖 #TruthWarriors ❕ #psychology ☮️ #anthropology🐵 #devolution🐵 #evolution
Info Edge (India) Limited reported standalone billings of ₹822.3 Cr for Q2FY27, up 12.8% YoY, and ₹1,559.3 Cr for H1FY27, up 13.5% YoY. Recruitment Solutions grew 12.6% YoY in Q2 (underlying ~14-15% adjusting for renewal timing), while 99a...
🧵 continued ↓
Info Edge (India) Limited reported standalone billings of ₹822.3 Cr for Q2FY27, up 12.8% YoY, and ₹1,559.3 Cr for H1FY27, up 13.5% YoY. Recruitment Solutions grew 12.6% YoY in Q2 (underlying ~14-15% adjusting for renewal timing), while 99a...
🧵 continued ↓
Interarch Building Solutions Limited has secured an order worth approximately ₹59 Cr. (including taxes) for the design, engineering, manufacturing, supply, and erection of a Pre-Engineered Steel Building System for an electronic produ...
🧵 continued ↓
Interarch Building Solutions Limited has secured an order worth approximately ₹59 Cr. (including taxes) for the design, engineering, manufacturing, supply, and erection of a Pre-Engineered Steel Building System for an electronic produ...
🧵 continued ↓
🧵 Filamento Creality CR-PETG 1.75mm 1Kg
🛒 https://s.click.aliexpress.com/e/_c2uicdAP
🧵 Filamento Creality CR-PETG 1.75mm 1Kg
🛒 https://s.click.aliexpress.com/e/_c2uicdAP
Larsen & Toubro's Power Transmission & Distribution (PT&D) business has secured multiple mega EPC orders (each valued between ₹10,000 Cr and ₹15,000 Cr) in India and abroad, including Saudi Arabia, UAE, and Visakhapatnam,...
🧵 continued ↓
Larsen & Toubro's Power Transmission & Distribution (PT&D) business has secured multiple mega EPC orders (each valued between ₹10,000 Cr and ₹15,000 Cr) in India and abroad, including Saudi Arabia, UAE, and Visakhapatnam,...
🧵 continued ↓
Transformers And Rectifiers (India) Limited announced receiving a 'Large Order' (valued between ₹100 Cr and ₹500 Cr) from Damodar Valley Corporation for the manufacturing and supply of 500MVA and 200MVA Auto Transformers. The order is...
🧵 continued ↓
Transformers And Rectifiers (India) Limited announced receiving a 'Large Order' (valued between ₹100 Cr and ₹500 Cr) from Damodar Valley Corporation for the manufacturing and supply of 500MVA and 200MVA Auto Transformers. The order is...
🧵 continued ↓
Aether Industries Limited received a Demand and Show Cause Notice from the CGST & Central Excise Commissionerate, Surat, for Rs. 4,26,16,311 (₹4.26 Cr) plus interest, disallowing tax credit availed on IPO-related expenses for FY 2020-21 an...
🧵 continued ↓
Aether Industries Limited received a Demand and Show Cause Notice from the CGST & Central Excise Commissionerate, Surat, for Rs. 4,26,16,311 (₹4.26 Cr) plus interest, disallowing tax credit availed on IPO-related expenses for FY 2020-21 an...
🧵 continued ↓
Steel Strips Wheels Ltd (SSWL) reported its highest-ever monthly sales turnover in September 2026, with net turnover rising 52.4% YoY to Rs. 625.81 Cr from Rs.
🧵 continued ↓
Steel Strips Wheels Ltd (SSWL) reported its highest-ever monthly sales turnover in September 2026, with net turnover rising 52.4% YoY to Rs. 625.81 Cr from Rs.
🧵 continued ↓
"The program is...
🧵
ctmirror.org/2026/09/28/c...
"The program is...
🧵
ctmirror.org/2026/09/28/c...
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd's sponsored InvIT, IRB InvIT Fund, successfully raised Rs.2,351 Cr through an institutional placement (Rs.2,000 Cr) and preferential allotment (Rs.351 Cr). The proceeds will partly fund the acquisitio...
🧵 continued ↓
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd's sponsored InvIT, IRB InvIT Fund, successfully raised Rs.2,351 Cr through an institutional placement (Rs.2,000 Cr) and preferential allotment (Rs.351 Cr). The proceeds will partly fund the acquisitio...
🧵 continued ↓
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, and XRP rallied on the news. Here's why it matters for futures traders than anyone else. Full breakdown 🧵👇
nezobank.com/blog/best-cr...
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, and XRP rallied on the news. Here's why it matters for futures traders than anyone else. Full breakdown 🧵👇
nezobank.com/blog/best-cr...
Paluck Technologies Ltd reported its first audited standalone financial results for the year ended March 31, 2026, following its IPO. Revenue from operations grew 8.1% YoY to ₹1,11,09,398.24 hundred (₹111.09 Cr) and net profit surged 56.0% t...
🧵 continued ↓
Paluck Technologies Ltd reported its first audited standalone financial results for the year ended March 31, 2026, following its IPO. Revenue from operations grew 8.1% YoY to ₹1,11,09,398.24 hundred (₹111.09 Cr) and net profit surged 56.0% t...
🧵 continued ↓
If you're evaluating gateway for your business, the fine print matters more than branding. comparison guide 🧵👇
faradpay.com/blog/best-cr...
If you're evaluating gateway for your business, the fine print matters more than branding. comparison guide 🧵👇
faradpay.com/blog/best-cr...
#beatoffable🧵
#beatoffable🧵
View Article | Discussion + AI Summary
Summary of HN discussion 🧵👇
View Article | Discussion + AI Summary
Summary of HN discussion 🧵👇
Piramal Finance Limited reported Q1 FY27 results with Growth AUM up 32% YoY to ₹1,06,940 Cr and PAT up 67% YoY to ₹461 Cr. Retail AUM grew 32% YoY to ₹91,249 Cr, while retail opex-to-AUM declined 66bps YoY to 3.5%.
🧵 continued ↓
Piramal Finance Limited reported Q1 FY27 results with Growth AUM up 32% YoY to ₹1,06,940 Cr and PAT up 67% YoY to ₹461 Cr. Retail AUM grew 32% YoY to ₹91,249 Cr, while retail opex-to-AUM declined 66bps YoY to 3.5%.
🧵 continued ↓
Piramal Finance Limited (formerly Piramal Capital & Housing Finance Limited) reported Q1 FY27 results with total AUM of ₹1,06,940 Cr, up 25% YoY, and PAT of ₹461 Cr, up 67% YoY. Growth AUM grew 32% YoY, while retail AUM reached ₹91,2...
🧵 continued ↓
Piramal Finance Limited (formerly Piramal Capital & Housing Finance Limited) reported Q1 FY27 results with total AUM of ₹1,06,940 Cr, up 25% YoY, and PAT of ₹461 Cr, up 67% YoY. Growth AUM grew 32% YoY, while retail AUM reached ₹91,2...
🧵 continued ↓
I wrote my nomination at PyLATAM in CR and heard results at PyLadies Dublin. @whykay.bsky.social told me how much a PSF visit meant. The number in the room doesn't matter. Showing up does.🧵
I wrote my nomination at PyLATAM in CR and heard results at PyLadies Dublin. @whykay.bsky.social told me how much a PSF visit meant. The number in the room doesn't matter. Showing up does.🧵
As for what's happening at Paizo, its involvement in inherently 🧵
As for what's happening at Paizo, its involvement in inherently 🧵
Catalyst Trusteeship Limited disclosed a net increase of 0.57% in encumbered shares of Aster DM Quality Care Limited (formerly Aster DM Healthcare Limited) following the release of a pledge over 1,99,80,522 shares and the cr...
🧵 continued ↓
Catalyst Trusteeship Limited disclosed a net increase of 0.57% in encumbered shares of Aster DM Quality Care Limited (formerly Aster DM Healthcare Limited) following the release of a pledge over 1,99,80,522 shares and the cr...
🧵 continued ↓
ASM Technologies Ltd. approved a preferential issue of up to 10,78,974 equity shares at ₹4,875 per share (including a premium of ₹4,865) to raise up to ₹525,99,98,250 (₹525.99 Cr).
🧵 continued ↓
ASM Technologies Ltd. approved a preferential issue of up to 10,78,974 equity shares at ₹4,875 per share (including a premium of ₹4,865) to raise up to ₹525,99,98,250 (₹525.99 Cr).
🧵 continued ↓
Sampark India Logistics Ltd reported FY26 revenue of ₹223.3 Cr (+11% YoY), EBITDA of ₹20.0 Cr (+23% YoY) with margins improving 90 bps to 9.0%, and PAT of ₹10.5 Cr (+26% YoY) with margins at 4.7%. The company was listed on BSE SME...
🧵 continued ↓
Sampark India Logistics Ltd reported FY26 revenue of ₹223.3 Cr (+11% YoY), EBITDA of ₹20.0 Cr (+23% YoY) with margins improving 90 bps to 9.0%, and PAT of ₹10.5 Cr (+26% YoY) with margins at 4.7%. The company was listed on BSE SME...
🧵 continued ↓
www.washingtonpost.com/news/true-cr...
www.washingtonpost.com/news/true-cr...