Voxxed Days Zürich
banner
voxxedzurich.bsky.social
Voxxed Days Zürich
@voxxedzurich.bsky.social
Community Developer Conference in Zurich, Switzerland, taking place on 25 March 2025.
🚀 Today we opened the Call for Speakers and ticket sales for #VDZ27!

Got a talk to share? Want to join us in Zürich? Now’s the time. 👇

vdz27.voxxeddays.ch/

#Voxxed #VoxxedZurich #VDZ27 #itwillbefun
Voxxed Days Zürich 2027 – Inspire. Have Fun. Repeat.
Voxxed Days Zürich - Inspire. Have Fun. Repeat.. Tuesday, March 9th, 2027 at Arena Cinemas Sihlcity, Zürich, Switzerland. Tickets and conference details.
vdz27.voxxeddays.ch
September 14, 2026 at 2:54 PM
The photos from Voxxed Days Zurich 2026 are now available 📸

Missed it or were there? Relive the atmosphere, conversations, and shared passion for technology.

Take a moment to relive it: www.flickr.com/photo...

📸 by dimitris Doutsiopoulos
March 30, 2026 at 6:31 AM
For the 10th edition of Voxxed Days Zurich, we decided to start things a little differently 😊 Curious how? Watch the video!

When you’ve got a big screen and a cinema, you might as well have some fun with it 🎬✨

#vdz26 #itwillbefun #itwasfun #voxxed #voxxeddays
March 25, 2026 at 9:16 AM
Reposted by Voxxed Days Zürich
Bye Zürich! I had an amazing time at @voxxedzurich.bsky.social today! Learned cool stuff from the presentations I’ve seen myself and I left the stage with a huge gratitude. I’m so thankful for the atmosphere in the audience during my talk and I had some great interactions with attendees.
Thank you!
March 24, 2026 at 8:44 PM
Meet the amazing team behind Voxxed Days Zürich 2026. We are so happy to have them ❤️ They are making everyone welcome and do the all the heavy lifting behind the scene. It's a real community effort 🙏

#VDZ26 #itwillbefun
March 24, 2026 at 2:20 PM
Reposted by Voxxed Days Zürich
Learning about microfrontends from @neciudan.dev at @voxxedzurich.bsky.social ✌️
March 24, 2026 at 1:05 PM
Reposted by Voxxed Days Zürich
And so @maritvandijk.bsky.social and I did a thing again with Maven and IntelliJ IDEA at @voxxedzurich.bsky.social #VDZ26
March 24, 2026 at 10:20 AM
Reposted by Voxxed Days Zürich
@voxxedzurich.bsky.social just started 🇨🇭

This afternoon I’ll be presenting Finding the Spark, my most personal talk so far. A story about motivation, community, and rediscovering what makes this job meaningful.

If you’re around, come join 👋
#VDZ26
March 24, 2026 at 10:00 AM
Reposted by Voxxed Days Zürich
March 24, 2026 at 8:07 AM
Reposted by Voxxed Days Zürich
I'm here, @voxxedzurich.bsky.social ! 🥳🥳
March 24, 2026 at 7:35 AM
Reposted by Voxxed Days Zürich
I am so ready for @voxxedzurich.bsky.social today, but the real question is, are you ready for me?
Join me at 11 for my talk where I’ll demonstrate some simple techniques that will help you gain confidence in your unit tests.
#vdz26 #javaconference #unitsocializer
March 24, 2026 at 7:02 AM
Enjoy great discussions, awesome content and more? That's Voxxed Days Zürich #VDZ26
March 24, 2026 at 2:02 PM
Voxxed Days Zürich 2026 has started ✨ We just opened the day and now on stage is Cesar Soto Valero talks about the Promise of Trustworthy AI 🚀
March 24, 2026 at 8:43 AM
We were looking forward to this day. Voxxed Days Zürich starts in a few hours. See you soon!
March 24, 2026 at 5:10 AM
We were looking forward to this day. Voxxed Days Zürich starts in a few hours. See you soon!
March 24, 2026 at 5:10 AM
Are you ready? We are 🥰 See you tomorrow!

#vdz26 #voxxedzurich #itwillbefun
March 23, 2026 at 10:19 PM
We are ready. Are you? 🚀

Developers, engineers, architects, and tech leads will gather at Arena Cinemas Sihlcity for the 10th edition of Voxxed Days Zürich.

One day. Five tracks. Real engineering stories.

See you tomorrow!

vdz26.voxxeddays.ch

#VDZ26 #itwillbefun #voxxed
March 23, 2026 at 8:48 AM
What if AI runs directly inside the browser?

No external APIs.
No data leaving the device.

Privacy-first AI is becoming real.

Explore browser-based AI at Voxxed Days Zürich.

📅 vdz26.voxxeddays.ch/

#BrowserAI #WebDevelopment #VDZ26
March 22, 2026 at 1:59 PM
The talks are only part of Voxxed Days.

The real magic often happens:

• between sessions
• during coffee breaks
• in conversations with engineers

Join hundreds of developers in Zürich on March 24.

🎟️ vdz26.voxxeddays.ch

#DeveloperCommunity #VoxxedDays #VDZ26
March 21, 2026 at 9:32 AM
The JVM still evolves.

Modern vectorization techniques and the Vector API unlock serious performance improvements.

Curious how Hotspot does it? Join the deep dive at Voxxed Days Zürich.

🎟️ vdz26.voxxeddays.ch

#Java #JVM #VDZ26
March 20, 2026 at 5:21 PM
AI features are entering real production systems.

But how do you integrate them without turning your architecture into spaghetti?

Learn how clean architecture helps keep AI systems maintainable.

Voxxed Days Zürich, March 24, 🎟️ vdz26.voxxeddays.ch

#AIEngineering #VDZ26
March 18, 2026 at 12:26 PM
Developers are coming back to Arena Cinemas Sihlcity.

In one week, Voxxed Days Zürich celebrates its 10th edition.

700+ developers joined last year. This year we are doing it again.

Are you ready?

🎟️ vdz26.voxxeddays.ch

#VoxxedDays #ZurichTech
March 16, 2026 at 12:49 PM
Voxxed Days Zürich 2026.

The full agenda is live for 24 March 2026 at ARENA Cinemas Sihlcity.
5 parallel tracks. Developer-focused.

Explore the schedule: vdz26.voxxeddays.ch/...
Get your ticket now: tickets.voxxeddays.c...

#VDZ26 #voxxedzurich #itwillbefun
February 21, 2026 at 9:13 AM
Final Call!

The CFP is still open until December 1 at midnight.

If you have a strong topic in frontend, backend, data, AI, or anything in between, we’d love to see it.

Submit your talk here: https://vdz26.cfp.dev

#VDZ26 #Voxxed #itwillbefun
November 28, 2025 at 12:29 PM
🎉 WOW! We're almost there! 🎉

We just hit 199 submissions for the #VDZ26 Call for Papers!

Is YOUR amazing talk idea going to be our lucky submission No. 200?

The CFP closes on December 1st, 2025. Get a shortcut to submit now: ➡️ #//vdz26.cfp.dev/#/" class="hover:underline text-blue-600 dark:text-sky-400 no-card-link" target="_blank" rel="noopener" data-link="bsky">vdz26.cfp.dev/#/

#Voxxed #Zürich
CFP.DEV
The Call for Papers web app which allows authenticated users to submit talks and the program committee to review and rate them.
vdz26.cfp.dev
November 18, 2025 at 2:36 PM