#Android 16
Old fem Android 16. She loves birds
January 5, 2025 at 8:57 AM
(I say this, but I wanted to be Android 16)
March 8, 2024 at 9:24 PM
Who is your favorite android from Dragonball? 🤖😌
April 29, 2025 at 5:48 PM
Fanart of Android 16 wearing dat drip from @lythero.bsky.social 's DBFZ vids along with @krookedglasses.bsky.social 's Dunk shirt illustration.

Never stop dunking Gokus~
June 16, 2025 at 3:43 AM
Android 16 Beta! Personally very excited for the changes coming for Android apps on larger screen sizes like tablets and foldables. :)

android-developers.googleblog.com/2025/01/firs...
January 23, 2025 at 7:42 PM
Daily DBZ 183-2. Oh dang, Bulma forgot to tell 16 that she removed the bomb when she repaired him. So Cell shrugs him off and blasts Android 16 into a million pieces. His busted head goes flying. DAAAMN
November 29, 2025 at 6:27 PM
May 8, 2026 at 3:18 AM
March 13, 2025 at 8:48 PM
Daily DBZ 156. While Vegeta continues to wail on Cell, nearby Android 16 and 18 stay out of site. A few forest creatures gather around 16 and he shields them from the immense battle.
November 2, 2025 at 6:44 PM
Musk behaves as if he's an android and the operator is a 16 year old boy that's been bullied for years.
March 10, 2025 at 1:33 AM
Android 16 is now available for early testers
Android 16 is now available for early testers
A full release is set to line up with Google’s I/O event.
buff.ly
November 19, 2024 at 7:14 PM
Today is the official release day for Android 17. We've already fully ported GrapheneOS to Android 17 and are in the process of pushing the code to our public repositories. We're building a final official release based on Android 16 QPR2 today and we'll do an initial Android 17 release tomorrow.
June 16, 2026 at 8:06 PM
favorite Android bug of the year so far: ellipsis on the clock
July 19, 2025 at 5:15 AM
August 8, 2026 at 3:13 PM
I got an iPhone 16 a year ago after~20 years of Android. Still don’t understand the hype. I was more efficient on the Android. 😏
December 1, 2025 at 12:10 AM
A thankful android dinner #dragonball
November 28, 2024 at 1:44 PM
Google starts beta testing Android 16’s youthful new look
Google starts beta testing Android 16’s youthful new look
Enroll in the Android 16 beta to try it.
buff.ly
May 20, 2025 at 9:20 PM
Android 16 for the Fairphone 6 is here. Still slower than some mainstream brands, but much faster than previous android rollout. Hope they keep improving!
March 16, 2026 at 6:27 PM
Daily DBZ 184-2. Android 16's (still alive) head convinces Mr. Satan to toss him over to Gohan for an inspiring speech. He tells Gohan that even though he has a peaceful heart, some motherfuckers just need an ass beating. Then Cell stomps 16's head and sets Gohan all the way off. Rip Android 16.
November 30, 2025 at 6:15 PM
Daily DBZ 151-2. Android 17 overwhelmed by Cell’s power and incapacitated. Cell's tail turns into a big nasty mouth and starts to eat him. Looks like its finally Android 16's time to mix it up. He steps up and delivers a powerful wallop to Cell's face saving No. 17 for now.
October 12, 2025 at 6:53 PM
forcing every liberal to listen to the android 16 speech
August 20, 2025 at 5:17 PM
March 2, 2026 at 8:22 PM
We still need help getting early access to Android 16 sources prior to the stable release in June. Every mainstream Android OEM has it. We're currently spending significant time on reverse engineering Android 16 Beta releases. It's a huge waste compared to having what we need.
May 22, 2025 at 2:22 AM
Android 16 QPR1 is finally being pushed to the Android Open Source Project. This should have happened on 2025-09-03. We migrated to full Android 16 QPR1 kernel code (GPLv2 tarball) and firmware in September. We couldn't migrate userspace to QPR1 without it being pushed to AOSP.
November 11, 2025 at 10:31 PM