#fluentui-blazor
Only 87 stars to go on github.com/microsoft/fl... to get to 4k. Will you help us reach that goal before the end of the year?
GitHub - microsoft/fluentui-blazor: Microsoft Fluent UI Blazor components library. For use with ASP.NET Core Blazor applications
Microsoft Fluent UI Blazor components library. For use with ASP.NET Core Blazor applications - microsoft/fluentui-blazor
github.com
December 4, 2024 at 2:12 PM
🚀 Exciting News! #FluentUI #Blazor 4.11 is here! 🎉 Upgrade now and take your Blazor apps to the next level.

github.com/microsoft/fl...

#FluentUI #Blazor #WebDevelopment
Release v4.11.0 · microsoft/fluentui-blazor
What's Changed [InputFile] Make it work icw a loading Button by @MarvinKlein1508 in #2940 [Wizard] Fix validation within GoToNextStepAsync method by @bejulian in #2944 [Autocomplete] Fix the inter...
github.com
December 20, 2024 at 8:03 AM
Another 'achievement unlocked'!
#blazor #fluentui
🥳 Our #FluentUI #Blazor project is in the Top 15 of C# Trending GitHub projects for this month.

github.com/trending/c%2...

With @vnbaaij.bsky.social
November 25, 2023 at 10:46 AM
Betatalks, the Podcast Episode 131 - Fluent UI Blazor in the Microsoft Ecosystem: Open Source, Aspire and Beyond - with Vincent Baaij

buff.ly/CImlzmt

#podcast #blazor #dotnet #devcommunity #webdev #csharp #fluentui
131. Fluent UI Blazor in the Microsoft Ecosystem: Open Source, Aspire and Beyond - with Vincent Baaij - Betatalks the podcast
In this episode, Rick & Oscar talk with Vincent Baaij, solution architect at Rubicon and principal maintainer of Microsoft’s Fluent UI Blazor library. Vincent shares how a small open-source…
buff.ly
June 1, 2026 at 12:00 PM
🚀 Exciting updates ahead for #FluentUI #Blazor! The upcoming v5 release, integrating Fluent UI Web Components v3, promises major improvements in performance, usability, and modern implementations.
Stay tuned! 📅✨

dvoituron.com/2024/12/19/w...
December 19, 2024 at 7:20 PM
If you're interested to see where we are in building the Fluent UI Blazor library v5...

The demo and docs can be found at fluentui-blazor-v5.azurewebsites.net

Preview (alpha) package is available as well. See github.com/microsoft/fl... how you can add the required feed to your environment
fluentui-blazor-v5.azurewebsites.net
February 24, 2025 at 10:29 PM
Out now: The Microsoft Fluent UI #Blazor library v4.13.2! Maintenance release with .NET 10 support, Templates fixes, and about a dozen other PRs
Details at fluentui-blazor.net/WhatsNew. Packages are on NuGet. Now back to getting a v5 RC out of the door...
Fluent UI Blazor Documentation & Demo site
Microsoft Fluent UI Blazor library. For use with ASP.NET Core Blazor applications
fluentui-blazor.net
November 27, 2025 at 7:00 PM
Out now: The Microsoft Fluent UI #Blazor library v4.12.0! 27 PRs merged and 3(!) new contributors. See the image for what this version will bring to a future #Aspire Dashboard release. All the details at fluentui-blazor.net/WhatsNew. An in-depth blog will come next week.
June 6, 2025 at 4:22 PM
Some new Some new components coming in the next Fluent UI Blazor library version...ProfileMenu (1/2) #Blazor # FluentUI
March 19, 2024 at 12:43 PM
Out now: the Microsoft Fluent UI Blazor library v3.1.0! 3 new components, lots of changes, additions and enhancements. See my blog at baaijte.net/blog/microso... for details and fluentui-blazor.net for the demos and documentation #Blazor #FluentUI
September 22, 2023 at 4:20 PM
FluentUI for #blazor is almost at 4000 stars on GitHub? Can you help in making it to four thousand? github.com/microsoft/fl...
Just press the Star button, this package is used in #aspire, just so you know 😉
#dotnet
GitHub - microsoft/fluentui-blazor: Microsoft Fluent UI Blazor components library. For use with ASP.NET Core Blazor applications
Microsoft Fluent UI Blazor components library. For use with ASP.NET Core Blazor applications - microsoft/fluentui-blazor
github.com
December 4, 2024 at 5:14 PM
Out now: The Microsoft Fluent UI #Blazor library v4.11.7! The demo site is all grown up now and has a real cookie consent flow. Also new icons and 14 PRs merged. See fluentui-blazor.net/WhatsNew for the details. Packages are available on NuGet now.
March 19, 2025 at 10:13 PM
📦 microsoft / fluentui-blazor
⭐ 1,950 (+12)
🗒 C#

Microsoft Fluent UI Blazor components library. For use with .NET 6.0 or higher Blazor applications
GitHub - microsoft/fluentui-blazor: Microsoft Fluent UI Blazor components library. For use with .NET 6.0 or higher Blazor applications
Microsoft Fluent UI Blazor components library. For use with .NET 6.0 or higher Blazor applications - GitHub - microsoft/fluentui-blazor: Microsoft Fluent UI Blazor components library. For use with ...
github.com
November 19, 2023 at 10:50 PM
Out now: the Microsoft Fluent UI Blazor library v3.2.0! New NavMenu components, DataGrid tooltips, input labels and more! See my blog at baaijte.net/blog/microso... for details and fluentui-blazor.net for the demos and documentation Package is here:
www.nuget.org/packages/Mic... #Blazor #FluentUI
October 9, 2023 at 4:01 PM
And a PullToRefresh component (2/2) #Blazor #FluentUI
March 19, 2024 at 12:44 PM
I've used #MudBlazor, #Blazorise and #fluentui-blazor. I prefer the compact UI styling of fluentui-blazor but I think MudBlazor is a fine choice. It has better support for #fluent-validation than fluentui-blazor if validation is important to you. I haven't looked at Blazorise for a long time.
November 16, 2024 at 5:19 PM
Out now: the Microsoft Fluent UI Blazor library v3! Almost 30 new components, new Icons and Emojis implementations and much, much more. See my blog at baaijte.net/blog/microso... for details and www.fluentui-blazor.net for the demos and documentation. #FluentUI #Blazor
Page not found
baaijte.net
August 28, 2023 at 7:32 PM
🎙️DevApps Podcast 📺

Ce mois ci nous présentons la bibliothèque #FluentUI #Blazor. Elle vous permet de créer des interfaces graphiques qui respectent le visuel des produits Microsoft.

devapps.ms/podcasts/106...
#106 FluentUI Blazor - Next Gen v5
Ce mois ci nous présentons la bibliothèque FluentUI Blazor. Elle vous permet de créer des interfaces graphiques qui respectent le visuel des produits Microsoft.
devapps.ms
January 17, 2025 at 1:07 PM
Want an update on the status of the next version of the Microsoft Fluent UI #Blazor library (V5)? Check out github.com/microsoft/fl...
V5: What is the status? · microsoft fluentui-blazor · Discussion #3609
The table below gives an overview of the current status of the V5 library. We will try to keep this table updated WC = Web Component NBC = Native Blazor Component 1 April 2025: Initial status overv...
github.com
April 1, 2025 at 7:04 PM
Out now: The Microsoft Fluent UI #Blazor library v5 RC5!
This is the last RC before the final ships in September. New AreaChart, master/detail in DataGrid, Overflow overhaul and much more...
See v5.fluentui-blazor.net. Packages are on NuGet.
August 9, 2026 at 7:38 PM
Out now: The Microsoft Fluent UI #Blazor library v4.11.6! In total 15 PRs merged of which 8 came from our contributors. Thank you! Also, a lot of new (color) icons. See fluentui-blazor.net/WhatsNew for the details. Packages are available on NuGet now.
March 5, 2025 at 12:17 PM
Out now: The Microsoft #Fluent UI #Blazor library v4.6. Packed with new PullToRefresh, ProfileView, global key handler components, fixes and doc and examples updates. Still working on a blog (long weekend off here) Checkout fluentui-blazor.net if you want to learn more now!
March 29, 2024 at 1:04 PM
We are using #blazor #fluentui in our next project. There were some things missing, it's open-source. So here are my 2 first contributions. github.com/microsoft/fl... #community
November 25, 2024 at 3:48 PM
🥳 Our #FluentUI #Blazor project is in the Top 15 of C# Trending GitHub projects for this month.

github.com/trending/c%2...

With @vnbaaij.bsky.social
November 25, 2023 at 9:13 AM
Here what happened after the migration:
- 🎨 Modern UI with FluentUI Blazor
- 🔒 Simplified authentication using Azure Container Apps
- 🚀 Better development experience with .NET Aspire

c5m.ca/wasm-2-FluentUI-Blazor-aca

#dotnet #fluentUI #blazor #AzureContainerApps
Converting a Blazor WASM to FluentUI Blazor server
c5m.ca
April 23, 2025 at 1:37 PM